Mahonia | 9512261800 | Deposits | (626) 898-7105 | Credit & Forex | Useful Links | Suggestions
The minimum balance requirement for Savings and Current Accounts is revised w.e.f from 01.12.2015 for Current Account = 5,000.00 and for Savings Bank Account = 1,000.00 irrespective of currency. With effect from 30th November 2015 please note that our Cecil Street Branch will be closed on Saturday & Sunday and the Remittance Center at Serangoon Road will be closed on Monday & Tuesday.
  Highlights
  • Super Fast - Remittance Centre, Click here
  • Instant Funds Transfer to all our Branches in India Click here for branch locator.
  • Personal Data Protection / FATCA, Click here
  • Awareness of Cybersecurity Risks, Click here
For Internet Banking Application Forms and Assistance, Click on - Internet Banking - Login
Exchange Rates in Singapore Dollars
Currency UnitBank BuysBank Sells
INR - Indian Rupees1001.85981.8850
USD - US Dollar11.36461.3922
GBP - Sterling Pound11.78171.8177
AUD - Aust Dollar10.96330.9927
EUR - Euro11.56961.6014
LKR - Sri Lankan 1000.78640.8185
(For other currencies, Please Click here)
Deposit Rates
Currency 1 Month3 Months6 Months12 Months
AUD1.65001.85001.90001.9600
EUR0.00000.00000.00000.0000
GBP0.37000.56000.80000.9900
SGD0.05000.07000.20000.2200
USD0.15000.30000.50000.6000
NZD1.53001.67001.77001.9300
CAD0.00000.00000.00000.0000
(Above rates are % p.a. up to 50,000. For > 50,000 please Click here)
(209) 626-1902 | About BOI Singapore | Deposits | (417) 476-0886 | Credit & Forex | Useful Links|Suggestions

© 2012 Bank of India. All rights reserved
Internet Banking Login Agreement Form Frequently Asked Questions about  Internet banking